Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Money Back Guarantee
  • Light and readily absorbed. Use as part of a blend for facial skincare, especially sensitive skin.

Product Description

Apricot Kernel Oil, Prunus armeniaca (6640 - 200ml)

Apricot Kernel Oil is a light, soft oil wonderful for facial blends, where it works well in conjuction with richer oils. it can be used on mature, dry or inflamed or sun-damaged skin. It blends beautifully with Jojoba and/or Rosa Rubiginosa to create a luxurious and therapeutic facial massage blend.

This is a pure natural therapeutic quality carrier oil from Morocco. Many carrier oils have significant benefit for maintaining a healthy and youthful skin. See also About Carrier Oils.

Apricot Kernel Oil, Prunus armeniaca

Light and readily absorbed. Use as part of a blend for facial skincare, especially sensitive skin.

£26.25 (inc VAT) £21.87 (exc VAT)
SKU:
6640_200ml
Quantity:

Product Details

Name:
Apricot Kernel Oil
Botanical name:
Prunus armeniaca
Cultivation:
Conventional
Country of origin:
Morocco
Production:
cold-pressed
Item no:
6640

Related Products

Click the button below to add the Apricot Kernel Oil, Prunus armeniaca to your wish list.