Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Money Back Guarantee
  • Rich and moisturising. Especially suited to mature and damaged skincare preparations.
  • Wheatgerm Oil, Triticum vulgare
  • Wheat plant

Product Description

Wheatgerm Oil, Triticum vulgare (6610)

Wheatgerm Oil is suitable for all skin types, but particularly mature, dry or cracked skin, since it has a high vitamin E content and is rich and nourishing. It is a must for the mother to be! It is often added in a 10% dilution to other oils as a preservative, and is seldom used on its own because it smells strongly of wheat! Keeps for approximately one year.

This is a pure natural therapeutic quality carrier oil from Germany. Many carrier oils have significant benefit for maintaining a healthy and youthful skin. See also About Carrier Oils.

Wheatgerm Oil, Triticum vulgare

Rich and moisturising. Especially suited to mature and damaged skincare preparations.

£7.99 (inc VAT) £6.66 (exc VAT)
SKU:
6610_30ml
Quantity:

Product Details

Name:
Wheatgerm Oil
Botanical name:
Triticum vulgare
Plant Family:
Poaceae
Cultivation:
Conventional
Cultivation Details:
Pure, excellent olafactory quality
Country of origin:
Germany
Part of Plant:
Germ
Contraindications:
Do not use on individuals who have a wheat allergy.
Product Selection:
Practitioners' choice
Item no:
6610

Customers also viewed

Click the button below to add the Wheatgerm Oil, Triticum vulgare to your wish list.