Baobab Oil Organic, Adansonia digitata (6653 - 30ml)
Baobab Oil has been used for centuries in Africa as a natural skincare oil. It has a stable combination of fatty acids which give a long life and good anti-oxidant properties. It can be added to products to give resistance against rancidity.
As a skincare oil Baobab contains a wide range of vitamins and nutrients including vitamins A, D and E. It is skin regenerating, soothing and softening. Baobab Oil is particularly useful in blends for healing damaged or irritated skin and for sunburned or acneic skin.
This is a pure natural therapeutic quality carrier oil from Mali. Many carrier oils have significant benefit for maintaining a healthy and youthful skin. See also About Carrier Oils.
Baobab Oil Organic, Adansonia digitata
A soothing oil for irritated and damaged skin.