Loading... Please wait...Oshadhi organic & wild-crafted essential oils - 100% pure, natural skin care
Shop online or call us on 01223 242 242 (UK) +44 1223 242 242 (Int)
Myrtle, Myrtus communis cineoliferum, (#2180 - 10ml) is a pure therapeutic quality aromatherapy essential oil, steam distilled using wild-crafted plants and traditional methods, from Morocco, obtained from the flowering plant. Please see the table below for a summary of this oil. See also How to Use Essential Oils, and Safe Use of Essential Oils For more general information please visit Myrtle Essential Oils.
Name: | Myrtle |
|---|---|
Botanical name: | Myrtus communis cineoliferum | Cultivation: |
Country of origin: | Morocco |
Part of Plant: | Flowering plant |
Fragrance note: | Top Middle |
Contraindications: | Non toxic, non irritant, possibly sensitising in some individuals. |
Major biochemical compounds: | 1,8-Cineol, alpha-Pinene, Myrtenyl-Acetate, Limonene, alpha-Terpineol, Myrtenol |
Item no: | 2180 |