Loading... Please wait...Oshadhi organic & wild-crafted essential oils - 100% pure, natural skin care
Shop online or call us on 01223 242 242 (UK) +44 1223 242 242 (Int)
Myrtle (myrtenyl acetate) Organic, Myrtus communis, (#2186 - 10ml) Albania, obtained from the flowering plant. Please see the table below for a summary of this oil. See also How to Use Essential Oils, and Safe Use of Essential Oils For more general information please visit Myrtle Essential Oils.
Name: | Myrtle (myrtenyl acetate) Organic |
|---|---|
Botanical name: | Myrtus communis | Cultivation: | Food Grade Organic?: | Yes |
Country of origin: | Albania |
Part of Plant: | Flowering plant |
Fragrance note: | Top Middle |
Contraindications: | No information available. |
Major biochemical compounds: | 1,8-Cineol, Methyl-Azetat, alpha-Pinen, Limonen, Linalool, delta-3-Karen |
Item no: | 2186 |