Loading... Please wait...Oshadhi organic & wild-crafted essential oils - 100% pure, natural skin care
Shop online or call us on 01223 242 242 (UK) +44 1223 242 242 (Int)
Wheatgerm Oil, Triticum vulgare (#6610 - 200ml) is suitable for all skin types, but particularly mature, dry or cracked skin, since it has a high vitamin E content and is rich and nourishing. It is a must for the mother to be! It is often added in a 10% dilution to other oils as a preservative, and is seldom used on its own because it smells strongly of wheat! Keeps for approximately one year. Wheatgerm Oil is a pure natural therapeutic quality carrier oil from Germany. Many carrier oils have significant benefit for maintaining a healthy and youthful skin. See also About Carrier Oils.
Name: | Wheatgerm Oil |
|---|---|
Botanical name: | Triticum vulgare | Cultivation: |
Country of origin: | Germany |
Extraction: | Cold Pressed |
Item no.: | 6610 |