Loading... Please wait...Oshadhi organic & wild-crafted essential oils - 100% pure, natural skin care
Shop online or call us on 01223 242 242 (UK) +44 1223 242 242 (Int)
Apricot Kernel Oil, Prunus armeniaca (#6640 - 200ml) is a light, soft oil wonderful for facial blends, where it works well in conjuction with richer oils. it can be used on mature, dry or inflamed or sun-damaged skin. It blends beautifully with Jojoba and/or Rosa Rubiginosa to create a luxurious and therapeutic facial massage blend. Apricot Kernel Oil is a pure natural therapeutic quality carrier oil from Morocco. Many carrier oils have significant benefit for maintaining a healthy and youthful skin. See also About Carrier Oils.
Name: | Apricot Kernel Oil |
|---|---|
Botanical name: | Prunus armeniaca | Cultivation: |
Country of origin: | Morocco |
Extraction: | Cold Pressed |
Item no.: | 6640 |